Go straight to the accessibility menu.

Accessibility options

ptenfrites
Homepage > Protection of Personal Data
Top of page content

Protection of Personal Data

Published: Friday 19 March 2021, 14:17 pm | Last updated on Wednesday, 14 April 2021, 18h01

IFSP complies with the General Data Protection Law

 Rights of data subjects

The General Data Protection Law - LGPD - Law no. 13709/2018 guarantees that every natural person has assured the ownership of his personal data and the fundamental rights of freedom, intimacy and privacy are guaranteed, under the terms of this Law. The holder of personal data has the right to obtain from the controller, in relation to holder data processed by him, at any time and upon request for confirmation, access, correction, anonymization, portability, deletion, information of his personal data.

In order to ensure compliance with the legal provisions provided for in the General Data Protection Law - LGPD - Law 13.709 / 2018, the IFSP appointed the Commission for Analysis and Implementation of the General Data Protection Law in the IFSP - CGPD, composed of the following members:

Ademar Bernardes Pereira Junior - President and Responsible for the processing of personal data.
Antonio Airton Palladino

Carlos Henrique da Silva Santos

Janaina Zaffani

Paulo Orlando Ricarte Kawachi

Contact:  

Responsible server
The Federal Government has determined compliance with data governance initiatives. In view of this, SEI Technical Note No. 29342/2020 / ME (SEI Process 19974.100939/ 2020-46) and CIRCULAR SEI OFFICE No. 2439/2020 / ME and Art 23, Item III, Law No. 13.709, of August 14, 2018, General Data Protection Law (LGPD), determine the appointment of a person in charge for the security of personal data.

The server Ademar Bernardes Pereira Junior, Siape 1791092, Professor EBTT - Direito was designated as in charge of the processing of personal data, according to Ordinance No. 1531 / IFSP, OF MARCH 5, 2021.

Contact:  

Learn more: 

National Data Protection Authority: https://www.gov.br/anpd/pt-br

 
End of page content